Spring 2017 New TV Shows

The number of shows premiering over the next three months is staggering, encompassing almost every genre under the sun

 

March 2017

  • Catfish (MTV, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • TIME: The Kalief Browder Story (Spike, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (HBO, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • Bringing Up Ballers (Lifetime, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • The Deed (CNBC, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • Skin Tight (TLC, March 1, Wednesdays at 10)
  • 60 Days In: Atlanta (A&E, March 2, Thursdays at 9)
  • Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation (NatGeo WILD, March 3, Fridays at 9)
  • Little Big Shots (NBC, March 5, Sundays at 8)
  • North Woods Law: New Hampshire (Animal Planet, March 5, Sundays at 9)
  • Big Time RV (Travel Channel, March 5, Sundays at 9)
  • Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (AXS, March 5, Sundays at 9)
  • Naked and Afraid (Discovery, March 5, Sundays at 10) news
  • Believer with Reza Aslan (CNN, March 5, Sundays at 10)
  • Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC, March 5, Sundays at 10)
  • Boat Buyers (Travel Channel, March 5, Sundays at 10)
  • Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta (VH1, March 6, Mondays at 8)
  • ORIGINS: The Journey of Humankind (National Geographic, March 6, Mondays at 9)
  • The Partner (CNBC, March 7, Tuesdays at 10)  news
  • Survivor Game Changers (CBS, March 8, Wednesdays at 8) news
  • Chopped Junior: Make Me a Judge (Food Network, March 8, Wednesdays at 8)
  • Kicking and Screaming (Fox, March 9, Thursdays at 9)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel, March 9, Thursdays at 9)
  • Ghost Brothers (TLC, March 10, Fridays at 9)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games: Supermarket Masters Tournament (Food Network, March 12, Sundays at 8)
  • Top Gear (BBC America, March 12, Sundays at 8)
  • Keeping up with the Kardashians (E!, March 12, Sundays at 9) news
  • Spring Baking Championship (Food Network, March 12, Sundays at 9)
  • Hip Hop Squares (VH1, March 13, Mondays at 10)
  • Adam Carolla and Friends Build Stuff Live (Spike, March 14, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Chasing Classic Cars (Velocity, March 15, Wednesdays at 9)
  • Big Brother Canada (Canada only: Global, March 15, Wednesdays at 9, Thursdays at 8, Mondays at 9)
  • Braxton Family Values (WE tv, March 16, Thursdays at 9)
  • Hustle & Soul (WE tv, March 16, Thursdays at 10)
  • Collision Course (Reelz, March 18, Saturdays at 9)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC, March 20, Mondays at 8) news
  • Sweet Home Oklahoma (Bravo, March 20, Mondays at 10)
  • The Twins: Happily Ever After? (Freeform, March 20, Mondays at 9)
  • Inside West Coast Customs (Velocity, March 21, Tuesdays at 9)
  • Cosplay Melee (Syfy, March 21, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Upscale with Prentice Penny (truTV, March 21, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Home Town (HGTV, March 21, Tuesdays at 10)
  • The Last Alaskans (Discovery, March 22, Wednesdays at 9) news
  • Are You The One: Second Chances (MTV, March 22, Wednesdays at 9)
  • Cooks vs. Cons (Food Network, March 22, Wednesdays at 9)
  • The Comedy Jam (Comedy Central, March 22, Wednesdays at 10)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1, March 24, Fridays at 8) news
  • Twiz & Tuck (Viceland, March 27, Mondays at 10:30)
  • Chopped: Star Power Tournament (Food Network, March 28, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Jungletown (Viceland, March 28, Tuesdays at 10)
  • The Deed: Chicago (CNBC, March 29, Wednesdays at 10)
  • This Old House (PBS, March 30)
  • The Amazing Race 29 (CBS, March 30, Thursdays at 10) news
  • Five Came Back (Netflix, March 31)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery, March 31, Fridays at 9)
  • Dr. Miami (WE tv, March 31, Fridays at 10)

April 2017

  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo, April 2, Sundays at 9)
  • Southern Charm (Bravo, April 3, Mondays at 9)
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo, April 5, Wednesdays at 9)
  • Total Divas (E!, April 5, Wednesdays at 9)
  • Talk Show the Game Show (truTV, April 5, Wednesdays at 10)
  • Flip or Flop Vegas (HGTV, April 6, Thursdays at 9)
  • Dark Net (Showtime, April 6, Thursdays at 10)
  • American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (Amazon, April 7)
  • The Toy Box (ABC, April 7, Fridays at 8)
  • First Dates (NBC, April 7, Fridays at 8)
  • You the Jury (Fox, April 7, Fridays at 9)
  • Road Hauks (History, April 8, Saturdays at 10)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery, April 10, Mondays at 9)
  • Help My Yelp (Food Network, April 10, Mondays at 10)
  • The Great War (PBS, April 10, 11, and 12 at 9)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery, April 11, Tuesdays at 9) news
  • Sacred Cod (April 13, Thursdays at 9)
  • Iyanla: Fix My Life (OWN, April 15, Saturdays at 9)
  • The Book of John Gray (OWN, April 15, Saturdays at 10)
  • The Vet Life (Animal Planet, April 15, Saturdays at 10)
  • Iron Chef Gauntlet (Food Network, April 16, Sundays at 9) news
  • Iron Chef Eats (Food Network, April 16, Sundays at 10)
  • Teen Mom OG (MTV, April 17, Mondays at 9)
  • Killing Richard Glossip (ID, April 17 and 18 at 9)
  • T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle (VH1, April 17, Mondays at 10)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Travel Channel, April 18, Tuesdays at 9)
  • Team Ninja Warrior (USA, April 18, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Property Brothers: Buying and Selling (HGTV, April 19, Wednesdays at 9)
  • Farmers’ Market Flip (Cooking Channel, April 20, Thursdays at 10)
  • Bill Nye Saves the World (Netflix, April 21)
  • Hot Girls Wanted: Turned On (Netflix, April 21)
  • Yukon Men (Discovery, April 21, Fridays at 9)
  • River Monsters (Animal Planet, April 23, Sundays at 9)
  • Booze Traveler: Best Bars (Travel Channel, April 24, Mondays at 10)
  • Through The Wormhole with Morgan Freeman (Science, April 25, Tuesdays at 10)
  • Fire Island (Logo, April 27, Thursdays at 8)
  • Inside the FBI: New York (USA Network, April 27, Thursdays at 10)
  • Ginormous Food (Food Network, April 28, Fridays at 8)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Family Edition (WE tv, April 28, Fridays at 9)
  • My Cat From Hell (Animal Planet, April 29, Saturdays at 9)

May 2017

  • Kids BBQ Championship (Food Network, May 1, Mondays at 8)
  • Victorian Slum House (PBS, May 2, Tuesdays at 8)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo, May 2, Tuesdays at 9)
  • World of Dance (NBC, May 8, Mondays at 10, then Tuesdays at 10 starting May 30)
  • First in Human: The Trials of Building 10 (Discovery, May 18, Thursdays at 9)
  • The Bachelorette (ABC, May 22 at 9, Mondays at 8) news
  • Love Connection (Fox, May 25, Thursdays at 8)
  • Beat Shazam (Fox, May 25, Thursdays at 9)
  • Cyrus vs. Cyrus: Design and Conquer (Bravo, May 25, Thursdays at 10)
  • Long Strange Trip (Amazon, May 26)
  • America’s Got Talent (NBC, May 30, Tuesdays at 8; live results Aug. 16, Wednesdays at 8) news
  • Masterchef (Fox, May 31, Wednesdays at 8)
  • The F Word (Fox, May 31, Wednesdays at 9)

June 2017

  • The Profit (CNBC, June 6, Tuesdays at 10) news
  • American Grit (Fox, June 11, Sundays at 9) news
  • American Ninja Warrior (NBC, June 12, Mondays at 8) news
  • So You Think You Can Dance (Fox, June 12, Mondays at 8) news
  • Superhuman (Fox, June 12, Mondays at 9)
  • Spartan: Ultimate Team Challenge (NBC, June 12, Mondays at 10)
  • Botched (E!, June 18, Sundays at 9)
  • Little Big Shots: Forever Young (NBC, June 21, Wednesdays at 8)
  • The Wall (NBC, June 22, Thursdays at 8)

August 2017

  • Hollywood Game Night (NBC, Aug. 7, Mondays at 10)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s